SI No
|
Name of the Subcommittee
|
Convenor/Joint Convenors
|
Members
|
1
|
Admission Subcommittee
|
Dr Bholanath Pakhira Convenor
Joint Convenors
Smt. Shuchismita Mitra
Smt. Maumita De
Sk. Jahiruddin
|
Dr.Tuhin Shubhra Sarkar
Dr.Atreyee Sarkar
Sri Jayanta Nandi
Sri Shubhajyoti Pal
Sri Anish Darnal
Smt. Parul Singh
Sri Anirban Sarkar
All Heads of Departments
|
2
|
University Examination Subcommittee (Semesters 1, 3,5)
|
Sri Ajoy Pal (Convenor)
Joint Convenors
Dr. Sanghamitra Chanda
Sri Samrat Bhattacharya
Smt. Arundhati Bhattacharya
|
Smt. Maumita De
Dr. Angana Chakraborti
Smt. Piyanka Sengupta
Sri Jayanta Nandi
Sri Anish Darnal
Smt. Parul Singh
Dr. Bholanath Pakhira
Dr. Jhumur Mallik
|
3
|
University Examination Subcommittee (Semesters 2, 4,6)
|
Sri Anirban Sarkar (Convenor)
Joint Convenors
Dr Nivedita Nag
Smt. Debjani Mukherjee (Banerjee)
|
Smt. Suparna Sengupta
Dr. Chandrakanta Saha
Dr. Sohini Roy
Dr.Upala Saha
Smt. Anindita Malas
Dr Shubhalakshmi Dasgupta
Dr. Sharmishtha Chanda
|
4
|
University Examination Committee (Part II and Part III)
|
Dr. Paramita Nandy (Datta)-
Convenor
Joint Convenors
Smt. Arundhati Bhattacharya
Dr. Urmi Datta
|
Dr. Bashuli Maitra
Dr. Rajarshi Roy
Dr. Sayantani Mukhopadhyay
Sk. Jahiruddin
Dr. Upala Saha
|
5
|
Internal Examination Subcommittee
|
Dr Piya Seth ( Convenor)
Joint Convenors
Dr Soumita Kundu
Smt. Roshni Sen
|
Smt. Trina Chakraborty
Dr. Malay Ganguli
Dr Sohini Roy
Dr Sanghamitra Chanda
Dr Tanushree Mishra
Dr Urmi Datta
|
6
|
Tabulation Subcommittee
Semesters I, III,V
Tabulation Subcommittee
Semesters II, IV, VI
|
Smt. Trina Chakraborty (Convenor)
Dr Soumita Kundu (Convenor)
Dr Moloy Ganguly(Convenor)
Dr.Piya Seth (Convenor)
|
Dr.Tuhin Shubhra Sarkar
Dr Purnima Dey
Sri Anirban Sarkar
Sri Jayanta Nandi
Dr.Angana Chakraborty
Smt. Tanushree Mishra
Smt.Piyanka Sengupta
Sri Shubhajyoti Pal
Smt. Anindita Malas
Smt. Suparna Sengupta
|
7
|
Timetable, Academic Calendar and Holiday List Subcommittee
|
Smt. Sujata Bhattacharya (Convenor)
Joint Convenors
Smt. Trina Chakraborty and Dr Atanu Saha
|
Dr Indrani Chakraborty
Dr Soumita Kundu
Smt. Tanushree Mishra
Dr. Bholanath Pakhira
|
8
|
Students’ Career Counselling and Welfare Subcommittee
|
Dr Nivedita Nag (Convenor)
Joint Convenors
Dr Sohini Roy
Smt. Maumita De
|
Smt.Roshni Sen
Dr.Piya Seth
Sri Bhaskar Das
Sri Shubhajyoti Pal
Dr Atanu Saha
Dr Sharmishtha Chanda
|